Claude Joly: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''French''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''French''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 08:09, 25 August 2022
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
CLAUDE JOLY
Born : 1609br> Deceased : October 21, 1678
Bishop of Agen, 1665-1678
French | |
English | Joly No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site