La Villedieu-en-Fontenette: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules à la bande d'or chargée en chef d'une croix de Malte de gueules posée à plomb et accompagnée de onze billettes d'or, six en chef et cinq en pointe. | | De gueules à la bande d'or chargée en chef d'une croix de Malte de gueules posée à plomb et accompagnée de onze billettes d'or, six en chef et cinq en pointe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 15:39, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LA VILLEDIEU-EN-FONTENETTE
Département : Haute-Saône
French | De gueules à la bande d'or chargée en chef d'une croix de Malte de gueules posée à plomb et accompagnée de onze billettes d'or, six en chef et cinq en pointe. |
English | Villedieu-en-Fontenette No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were adopted on January 30, 2009.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr