Évreux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:evreuxt.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a token from 1921 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:evreux.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card by [[Armes des Villes de France|Félix Potin]] | |align="center"|[[File:evreux.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card by [[Armes des Villes de France|Félix Potin]] |
Revision as of 10:02, 15 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
ÉVREUX
Département : Eure
French |
D’azur à trois fleurs de lis d'or; au bâton componé d'argent et de gueules de six pièces, brochant sur le tout. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms. Any information is welcome !
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms on a token from 1921 | |
The arms on a trade card by Félix Potin |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms on a postcard of Barré Dayez |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Louis, 1949