Rianxo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| De azur, el muro almenado de oro y tres ondas de plata en la punta. Mantelado: primero, de gules, y el ancla de plata; segundo de azur, el castillo de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | | De azur, el muro almenado de oro y tres ondas de plata en la punta. Mantelado: primero, de gules, y el ancla de plata; segundo de azur, el castillo de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:21, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
RIANXO - RIANJO
Region : Galicia
Province : A Coruña
Spanish | De azur, el muro almenado de oro y tres ondas de plata en la punta. Mantelado: primero, de gules, y el ancla de plata; segundo de azur, el castillo de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on December 29, 1999.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Literature : Image from Wikipedia