Clefs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{fr1}}↵{{media}}" to "{{fr1}} {{media1}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| Parti d'azur et de gueules, à deux clés renversées d'or, passées en sautoir et brochant sur le tout | | Parti d'azur et de gueules, à deux clés renversées d'or, passées en sautoir et brochant sur le tout. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:11, 18 February 2023
CLEFS
Département : Maine-et-Loire
Incorporated into : 2016 Baugé-en-Anjou
French | Parti d'azur et de gueules, à deux clés renversées d'or, passées en sautoir et brochant sur le tout. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms are canting, clef means key.
Literature: Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr