Luxembourg (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Luxembourg
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→Stamps) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
==Maxicards/FDCs== | ==Maxicards/FDCs== | ||
{|align="center" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-beckerich.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-bettembourg.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-feulen.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-frisange.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-heinerscheid.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-larochette.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-mamer.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-mertert.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-retange.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-stadtbredimus.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-weiswampach.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-winseler.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-betebuerg.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-jp2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lu-grandduc.jpg|center|400 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other heraldic philatelic material== | ==Other heraldic philatelic material== |
Revision as of 12:58, 8 January 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic stamps |
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Luxembourg.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
- Lu-1255.jpg
1990
Luxembourg
18f
Michel 1255
Maxicards/FDCs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|