Kassel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Hessen" to "50 pxCategory:Hessen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Kasselz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:Kasselz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Kassel.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:Kassel.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Kassel.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:Kassel.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Kassel.lowen.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |align="center"|[[File:Kassel.lowen.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Kassel.emm.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Emmerlinge Series|1910s trade card]] | |align="center"|[[File:Kassel.emm.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Emmerlinge Series|1910s trade card]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Kassel.bun.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s trade card | |align="center"|[[File:Kassel.bun.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s trade card | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2959.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1961 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1961 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kassel3.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the city hall (image Hubert de Vries) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:kassel3.jpg|center| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |