Angers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|250 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|250 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:angers.cva.jpg|center|250 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[Continentale Verlags Anstalt|German album]] +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:angers.cva.jpg|center|250 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[Continentale Verlags Anstalt|German album]] +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:angers.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:angers.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:angers.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0938.aba.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Angers.bd.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Barré Dayez Postcards|Barré Dayez ]] | |align="center"|[[File:Angers.bd.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Barré Dayez Postcards|Barré Dayez ]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Angers.bd.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Maurice Jacquez Postcards|Maurice Jacquez]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Angers.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:Angers.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|} | |} |