Brno: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{czech}}" to "{{cz}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brno1646.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1646<br />(from Dřímal and Štarha, 1979) | |align="center"|[[File:brno1646.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1646<br />(from Dřímal and Štarha, 1979) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brno2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown by Ströhl in 1898 | |align="center"|[[File:brno2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown by Ströhl in 1898 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:679b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:brnoz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:brnoz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |- |