approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,726,205
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{Poland}}" to "{{pl}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1536 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1671 coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1763 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:elblagz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:elblagz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:elbing.cva.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:elbing.cva.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:elbing.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:elbing.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0970.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0970.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:elblag1.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:elblag1.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:elblag4.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on the city hall ([http://www.portel.pl/artykul.php3?i=46115 source]) | |align="center"|[[File:elblag4.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on the city hall ([http://www.portel.pl/artykul.php3?i=46115 source]) | ||
|} | |} |
edits