Basel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:basels3.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1740 (eBay) | |align="center"|[[File:basels3.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1740 (eBay) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:baselz1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from the 1920s (?) | |align="center"|[[File:baselz1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from the 1920s (?) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||