Figeac: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "stationary" to "stationery") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:figeac.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:figeac.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:figeac.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:figeac.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | |align="center"|[[File:figeac.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on municipal stationery (+/- 2011) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on municipal stationery (+/- 2011) | ||
|} | |} |