National Arms of Tunesia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "[[Literature" to "{{media}} [[Literature") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:tunisia.jpg|center]] <br/>The coloured version of the arms | |align="center"|[[File:tunisia.jpg|center]] <br/>The coloured version of the arms | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Tn-1962-fdc.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a First Day Cover (1962), lower half reversed | |align="center"|[[File:Tn-1962-fdc.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a First Day Cover (1962), lower half reversed | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Tn-c1.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a coin | |||
|} | |} | ||