Plaue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:plauez1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:plauez1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:plaue3.jpg|center]] <br/>Emergency money of the city with the arms, helmet and crest (1921) | |align="center"|[[File:plaue3.jpg|center]] <br/>Emergency money of the city with the arms, helmet and crest (1921) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:plaue-thuringen.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:plaue-thuringen.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|} | |} |