Mottoes in English: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Keep faith | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Keep faith | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Crewkerne]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Crewkerne]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Knit weel | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stewarton]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Know thy contree | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Know thy contree |