Mottoes in English: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ne'er forget the people | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Ayrshire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Never wonne ne never shall | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Never wonne ne never shall |