Bamberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bambergz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergz3.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bambergz3.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.cva.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergc1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on emergency money (1917) | |align="center"|[[File:bambergc1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on emergency money (1917) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg2.jpg|center]] <br/>The composition of the arms on emergency money (1923) | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg2.jpg|center]] <br/>The composition of the arms on emergency money (1923) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:2923.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.him.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |||
|} | |} | ||