Vrbno pod Pradědem: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Official blazon====" to "===Official blazon===") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:wurbenthalz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:wurbenthalz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1773.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:1773.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|400 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] The arms by Jan Čaka (1981) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 6 December 2017
VRBNO POD PRADĚDEM
Province: Moravskoslezský Kraj
District (Okres) : Bruntál
Official blazon
V modrém štítě zlaté břevno. Nahoře běžící liška přirozené barvy. Dole na zeleném trávníku vlevo skála přirozené barvy s černým ústím štoly, z ní horník, v černém kabátu s flekem, ve stříbrných nohavicích a punčochách a se zelenou čepicí na hlavě, vyváží na táčkách rudu.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms by Jan Čaka (1981) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from here.