Andelsbuch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Vorarlberg" to "50 px|Link=VorarlbergCategory:Vorarlberg ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:andelsbuchz1.jpg|center|Wappen von Andelsbuch]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:andelsbuchz1.jpg|center|Wappen von Andelsbuch]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:andelsbuch.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von Andelsbuch]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:andelsbuch.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von Andelsbuch]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:0898.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
Revision as of 14:54, 26 February 2018
ANDELSBUCH
State : Vorarlberg
District : Bregenz
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on April 9, 1930.
Like many other municipalities in the Bregenzer Wald, the municipality used a pine tree on its seal since the 19th century. The pine tree was placed in the arms on the local monument of the council house of the Bregenzer Wald (destroyed in the 18th century). The monument was erected in 1871.
The meaning of the stars is not known.
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Burmeister, 1975