Personal arms registration numbers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Register of personal arms
LIST OF ARMS REGISTERED IN THE HERALDRY OF THE WORLD PERSONAL ARMS REGISTER BY THEIR REGISTRATION NUMBER
Krystofhuk (talk | contribs) (added more numbers) |
Krystofhuk (talk | contribs) m (added more) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 006/2016 | | 006/2016 | ||
| [[Miguel Silva Reichinger Pinto Correia|Miguel Silva Reichinger Pinto Correia]] | | [[Miguel Silva Reichinger Pinto Correia|Miguel Silva Reichinger Pinto Correia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 007/2016 | |||
| [[Stirling Boyd Draffen|Stirling Boyd Draffen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 008/2016 | |||
| [[Alexandru Drăghici|Alexandru Drăghici]] | |||
|- | |||
| 009/2016 | |||
| [[John Rafael Lucio de Farias|John Rafael Lucio de Farias]] | |||
|- | |||
| 010/2016 | |||
| [[Anderson Freitas|Anderson Freitas]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002/2017 | | 002/2017 | ||
| | | [[Angus Dunnet|Angus Dunnet]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| 005/2018 | | 005/2018 | ||
| [[Natalie de Clare|Natalie de Clare]] | | [[Natalie de Clare|Natalie de Clare]] | ||
|- | |||
| 006/2018 | |||
| [[Douglas Michael Dehn|Douglas Michael Dehn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 19 April 2019
Heraldry of the World Personal arms |
LIST OF ARMS REGISTERED IN THE HERALDRY OF THE WORLD PERSONAL ARMS REGISTER BY THEIR REGISTRATION NUMBER
Registration numbers are formed by two separate numbers, the first indicating the position of the registered arms in a given year, the second indicating the year of registration. Thus a coat of arms numbered 001/2015 would be the first registration of the year 2015. Registration numbers were implemented in April 2019 with numbers being assigned retrospectively to already registered arms. While the year number is accurate, position numbers have been assigned to retrospectively numbered arms based on their position in the overview of registered arms.
2016
Registration no. | Page |
---|---|
001/2016 | Oskar Aanmoen |
002/2016 | Marco Antonio da Silva Almeida |
003/2016 | Stush Armistead |
004/2016 | Enrique Calabuig |
005/2016 | Chas Charles-Dunne |
006/2016 | Miguel Silva Reichinger Pinto Correia |
007/2016 | Stirling Boyd Draffen |
008/2016 | Alexandru Drăghici |
009/2016 | John Rafael Lucio de Farias |
010/2016 | Anderson Freitas |
2017
Registration no. | Page |
---|---|
001/2017 | Rubén Alberto Calabuig |
002/2017 | Angus Dunnet |
2018
Registration no. | Page |
---|---|
001/2018 | Philippos Alatzoglou |
002/2018 | Evangelos Andreou |
003/2018 | Clifford Phillip Brunetti |
004/2018 | Cerrina de Clare |
005/2018 | Natalie de Clare |
006/2018 | Douglas Michael Dehn |
2019
Registration no. | Page |
---|---|
001/2019 | Austin Charles Berry |
002/2019 | José Juan Carrión |
003/2019 | Michael Joseph Cohen |