Réunion (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Réunion
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Re-bourbon.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>Discovery of the island | |align="center"|[[File:Re-bourbon.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>Discovery of the island | ||
|align="center"|[[File:fr-fdc-apoi.jpg|350 px|center]]<br>Association philatelique | |align="center"|[[File:fr-fdc-apoi.jpg|350 px|center]]<br>Association philatelique | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:fr-r-reunion.jpg|350 px|center]]<br>Regions of France | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 26 May 2021
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Réunion.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
- Re-345.jpg
1949
Auvergne
1 CFA
345 - Re-433.jpg
1963
Amiens
2 CFA
433 - Re-446.jpg
1965
Paris
15 CFA
446
Covers/FDCs
Discovery of the island |
Association philatelique |
Regions of France |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site