Martin de Ratabon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{religion}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Born : 1654<br> Deceased : June 8, 1728 Bishop of Ieper, 1689-1713<br> Bishop of [[Diocese of Viviers|Viviers]...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Ieper-ratabon1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variant 1 | |align="center"|[[File:Ieper-ratabon1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variant 1 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Ieper-ratabon2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variant 2 | |align="center"|[[File:Ieper-ratabon2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variant 2 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 7 October 2021
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
MARTIN DE RATABON
Born : 1654
Deceased : June 8, 1728
Bishop of Ieper, 1689-1713
Bishop of Viviers, 1713-1723
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Variant 1 |
Variant 2 |
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site