La Hallotière: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or à trois arbres rangés en fasce, ceux des flancs de sinople, celui du centre d'argent brochant sur les deux autres, tous trois fûtés au naturel, soutenus d'une rivière ondée d'azur; au chef parti au 1er d'azur à la roue de moulin au naturel, au 2e de sinople à l'enclume d'argent. | | D'or à trois arbres rangés en fasce, ceux des flancs de sinople, celui du centre d'argent brochant sur les deux autres, tous trois fûtés au naturel, soutenus d'une rivière ondée d'azur; au chef parti au 1er d'azur à la roue de moulin au naturel, au 2e de sinople à l'enclume d'argent. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:46, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LA HALLOTIÈRE
Département : Seine-Maritime
French | D'or à trois arbres rangés en fasce, ceux des flancs de sinople, celui du centre d'argent brochant sur les deux autres, tous trois fûtés au naturel, soutenus d'une rivière ondée d'azur; au chef parti au 1er d'azur à la roue de moulin au naturel, au 2e de sinople à l'enclume d'argent. |
English | Hallotière No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were adopted on April 24, 1999.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr