Blindensozialwerk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blindensozialwerk
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Germany all" to "Category:Deutsche Wappen Category:Deutsche Heraldik") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→Stamps) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Stamps== | ==Stamps== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:a1.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:a1.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:a2.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:b1.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:b2.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:c1.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:c2.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:d1.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:d2.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:d2.bsw.jpg|center]] <br/> |
Revision as of 04:52, 15 July 2022
Series information :
- Series : Arms of German towns and Swiss kantons
- Date of issue : ?
- Number of stamps : ? sheets of 10 stams each
- Variations: none known, but there are colour differences in the sheets and some wrongly printed sheets are known
Background
Stamps issued by the German association of the blind to raise money for the association.
Stamps
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|