72nd Wing Marcello De Salvia, Italian Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Italian''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''Italian''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''Italian''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''Italian''' | |'''Italian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:01, 16 July 2022
Italy heraldry portal
This page is part of the Italy heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
72ND WING MARCELLO DE SALVIA, ITALIAN AIR FORCE
History: Formed in May 1953 at Rome-Urbe as the Air Force Helicopter Training Unit. On 2 April 1955 renamed as The Helicopter Center and transfered to Frosinone. Renamed on 15 February 1960 as The Helicopter Flying School. Which on 21 June 1985 become the 72nd Wing.
Italian | |
English | Wing Marcello De Salvia, Italian Air Force No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons