1st Wing Västmanland Wing, Swedish Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Swedish'''↵| ↵↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Swedish''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Swedish''' | |'''Swedish''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 13:06, 4 October 2023
Sweden heraldry portal
This page is part of the Sweden heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
1ST WING VÄSTMANLAND WING, SWEDISH AIR FORCE
Raised : 1925, due to economic reasons the real forming of the Wing took place only in 1929
Disbanded : 1983
Garrison : Västerås
Swedish | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The badge showed the three mount with flames from the Provincial Arms of Västmanland.
Wing Colour
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature:Christian Braunstein: Svenska flygvapnets förband och skolor under 1900-talet.