Cheb: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Czech Municipalities" to "50 px|link=Czechia[[Category:Czech Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:chebz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900. | |align="center"|[[File:chebz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:cheb.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1935 | |align="center"|[[File:cheb.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1935 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1560.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:1560.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:eger.ege.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in an [[Die_Wappen_der_Heimat|album]] from 1955 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 23 December 2017
CHEB
Province: Karlovarský Kraj
District (Okres) : Cheb
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were registered on ?
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Seal from around 1900. |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1935 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in an album from 1955 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from www.psp.cz/cgi-bin/win/rekos