Heraldic postcards France: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from France
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armoiries de Finistère|'''Armoiries des communes du Finistère''']]<br>Arms of towns in the Finistère departement | |align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armoiries de Finistère|'''Armoiries des communes du Finistère''']]<br>Arms of towns in the Finistère departement | ||
|[[File:plouziri.frfi.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:plouziri.frfi.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[['''Éditions Yvon''']]<br>Arms of French historical regions | |||
|[[File:corse.yvon.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:13, 21 January 2012
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from France.
Large series (>50 cards)
Barré Dayez French town and regional arms, arms of professions |
|
Maurice Jacquez French arms |
|
Robert Louis French arms |
|
Blasons adhésif French arms |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Villes Décorées de France French town arms |
|
Armoiries des communes du Finistère Arms of towns in the Finistère departement |
|
'''Éditions Yvon''' Arms of French historical regions |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Flandre |
Altkirch |
Cires-les-Mello |
Berre-l'Etang |