La Bastide-l'Évêque: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D’azur à la crosse contournée d’or accostée en chef des chiffres 12 à dextre et 80 à senestre du même, au lion d’argent brochant sur le fût de la crosse. | | D’azur à la crosse contournée d’or accostée en chef des chiffres 12 à dextre et 80 à senestre du même, au lion d’argent brochant sur le fût de la crosse. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:23, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LA BASTIDE-L'ÉVÊQUE
Département : Aveyron
French | D’azur à la crosse contournée d’or accostée en chef des chiffres 12 à dextre et 80 à senestre du même, au lion d’argent brochant sur le fût de la crosse. |
English | Bastide-l'Évêque No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr