Lithuania (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Lithuania
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-siauliai.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-1994fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-druskininkai.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-neringa.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-panevezys.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-1041fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:lt-1041fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-klaipeda.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-lazdijai.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-birstonas.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-taurage.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-kernave.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-1992fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Heraldic booklets== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-2000-12.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-2002-4.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-Radvilos.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of Radvilos family]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:lt-Radvilos.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of Radvilos family]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-kedainiaic.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-rokiskis.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-kaunas.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-prienai.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-vilnius.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-lietuva.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lt-jp2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 134: | ||
[[Category:Heraldic stamps]] | [[Category:Heraldic stamps]] | ||
[[Category:Lithuania]] | [[Category:Lithuania]] | ||
[[Category:Lithuania all]] |
Revision as of 05:51, 12 May 2018
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Lithuania.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
- Lt-561.jpg
1994
National coat of arms
2L
Michel 561 - Lt-562.jpg
1994
National coat of arms
3L
Michel 562 - Lt-828.jpg
2003
Panevezys
1 L
Michel 828
FDCs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heraldic booklets
|
|
Other heraldic philatelic material
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site