Mattmar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Literature :" to "'''Literature''':") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Swedish'''↵| ↵↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Swedish''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Swedish''' | |'''Swedish''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 13:05, 4 October 2023
Sweden heraldry portal
This page is part of the Sweden heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
MATTMAR
Province (Landskap): Jämtland
County (Län): Jämtlands län
Incorporated into : 1952 Mörsil (1971 Åre)
Swedish | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms were never officially granted.
I have no information on the meaning of these arms.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site