Trentino-Alto Adige: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Italian''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Italian''' | |'''Italian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 09:26, 10 September 2022
Italy heraldry portal
This page is part of the Italy heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE / SÜDTIROL
Italian | |
English | Adige No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms are a combination of the arms of the two former territories of Trentino and Südtirol/Alto Adige.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image provided by Alexander Roalter (roalter@informatik.tu-muenchen.de)