United Kingdom (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from the United Kingdom
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-beasts.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Queen's beasts | |align="center"|[[File:uk-beasts.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Queen's beasts | ||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-britons.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Great Britons | |align="center"|[[File:uk-britons.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Great Britons | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-hastings.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Battle of Hastings | |||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-postoffice.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Post office history | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:00, 29 July 2020
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from the United Kingdom, including local issues of (remote) islands. See also : Guernsey, Jersey and the Isle of Man
Stamps
United Kingdom
Local issues
Bernera Islands
Heraldic designs |
London, Paris Fastolfe, London County Council |
Eynhallow
1982 Disney + Mackenzie 40 p + 60 p |
FDC's
United Kingdom
|
|
|
Scottish Heraldry |
Scottish Heraldry |
Scottish Heraldry |
|
|
|
|
Lytham St. Anne's |
Charles and Diana |
Charles and Diana |
Charles and Diana |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Mossley |
Royal Mail |
Great Britons |
Queen's beasts |
Great Britons |
Battle of Hastings |
Post office history |
Local issues
Staffa
|
|
Maxicards
United Kingdom
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Other heraldic material
|
|
|
|
Royal School of Dunkeld |
Cumbria's news |
Watford |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site