approved, Administrators
179,107
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Love of the motherland | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Love of the motherland | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Perwez]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Perwez]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Au plus pres | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[2nd Infantry Regiment, French Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Avant garde | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Avant garde | ||
Line 474: | Line 478: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Have a beautiful stay | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Have a beautiful stay | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Budleigh Salterton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Budleigh Salterton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Comme il se droit | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|As it should be | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Trenton, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|De bon cuor | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|De bon cuor | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Walton-le-Dale]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Walton-le-Dale]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defendez le saguney | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defende the saguney | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Bagotville, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je maintendrai | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je maintendrai | ||
Line 494: | Line 506: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint-Joost-ten-Node]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint-Joost-ten-Node]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je me souviens | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I remember | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quebec]], [[Royal 22e Regiment, Canadian Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Non sanz droict | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Non sanz droict | ||
Line 502: | Line 518: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready to act | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready to act | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Fareham]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Fareham]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|On ne releve pas picardie | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Infantry Regiment, French Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prest a faire | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prest a faire | ||
Line 518: | Line 538: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Without God nothing | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Without God nothing | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashby-de-la-Zouch]], [[Wanganui]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashby-de-la-Zouch]], [[Wanganui]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sauver oui périr | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Fire Brigade of Paris, French Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sur terre et sur mer, Berthier toujours plus fier | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sur terre et sur mer, Berthier toujours plus fier |