approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,226
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:German Municipalities" to "50 px|link=Germany[[Category:German Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seals from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seals from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz3.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz3.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
| | |} | ||
{|align="center" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:charlottenburg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:charlottenburg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>seal around 1920. | |align="center"|[[File:charlottenburgz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>seal around 1920. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:b-charlottenburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:b-charlottenburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0962.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:charlottenburg.bem.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |align="center"|[[File:charlottenburg.bem.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | ||
|align="center"|[[File:de-b-charlottenburg.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits