approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,030
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter.fau.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:exeter.fau.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeterc1.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1887 medal ([https://en.numista.com/catalogue/pieces91125.html source]) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter.red.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Reddings : Heraldry of famous places|Reddings]] tea card | |align="center"|[[File:exeter.red.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Reddings : Heraldry of famous places|Reddings]] tea card | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter3.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-nXWMVb13h0Q/VOnaCmaUG8I/AAAAAAAAK4s/lkMzFjYYf3A/s1600/DSCF8995.JPG source]) | |align="center"|[[File:exeter3.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-nXWMVb13h0Q/VOnaCmaUG8I/AAAAAAAAK4s/lkMzFjYYf3A/s1600/DSCF8995.JPG source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter5.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the guild hall ([http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-p4xfgtFvHtU/VEtRHjBl_pI/AAAAAAAAEqE/u1qClo0jiDs/s1600/Exeter%2BGuildhall%2Blord%2Bmayor%27s%2Bchair%2B.jpg source]) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter4.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The city logo from 2018 based on the arms (image from Exeter council) | |align="center"|[[File:exeter4.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The city logo from 2018 based on the arms (image from Exeter council) | ||
|} | |} |
edits