approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,733,044
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Sachsen" to "Category:Sachsen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:meeranez1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:meeranez1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:225b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:3167.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3167.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:meerane4.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:meerane3.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:meerane3.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:meerane.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lorrach2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as a partner city of [[Lörrach]] (image from Facebook) | |align="center"|[[File:lorrach2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as a partner city of [[Lörrach]] (image from Facebook) | ||
|} | |} |
edits