approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,772,269
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hammz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:hammz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:162b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hamm.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:hamm.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hamm.emm.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Emmerlinge Series|Emmerlinge]] album | |align="center"|[[File:hamm.emm.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Emmerlinge Series|Emmerlinge]] album | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hamm.lowen.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3072.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3072.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits