approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,772,274
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Belgium[[Category" to "[[Category") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:roeselare1819.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms from 1819 | |align="center"|[[File:roeselare1819.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1819 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:roeselare1841.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms from 1841 | |align="center"|[[File:roeselare1841.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1841 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouselare.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:rouselare.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:roeselare1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on the city hall | |align="center"|[[File:roeselare1.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the city hall | ||
|- | |||
| | |align="center"|[[File:2052.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar bond | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:roeselare.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|375 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:roeselare.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|375 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:roeselare3.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Postal cancellation, 1961 | |align="center"|[[File:roeselare3.jpg|300 px|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation, 1961 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits