approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,704,209
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Book !! Author !! Title !! Language !! Date !! Pages !! ISBN !! Copies<br>available !! Price (EUR) !! Ordering number !! Remarks | ! Book !! Author !! Title !! Language !! Date !! Pages !! ISBN !! Copies<br>available !! Price (EUR) !! Ordering number !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Aa , A.J. van der || Aardrijkskundig woordenboek der Nederlanden 14 delen (compleet) || Dutch || 1976 || || || 1 || 125.00 || 418 || herdruk 1839-1851 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van het Kwartier van Nijmegen || Dutch || 1899 || 103+443 || || 1 || 95.00 || 054 || | | || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van het Kwartier van Nijmegen || Dutch || 1899 || 103+443 || || 1 || 95.00 || 054 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || Bannerheeren en ridderschap van Zutphen || Dutch || 1877 || 62+199 || || 1 || 95.00 || 197 || | | || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || Bannerheeren en ridderschap van Zutphen || Dutch || 1877 || 62+199 || || 1 || 95.00 || 197 || bad cover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van Veluwe of geschiedenis der Veluwsche jonkers || Dutch || 1859 || 80+463 || || 1 || 145.00 || 911 || | | || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van Veluwe of geschiedenis der Veluwsche jonkers || Dutch || 1859 || 80+463 || || 1 || 145.00 || 911 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Addington A.C. || The Royal house of Stuart . The Descendants of King James VI of Schotland Jmes I of England. 3 volumes || English || 1969-1976 || 430-409-215 || 1 || 125.00 || 738 || | | || Addington A.C. || The Royal house of Stuart . The Descendants of King James VI of Schotland Jmes I of England. 3 volumes || English || 1969-1976 || || 430-409-215 || 1 || 125.00 || 738 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Alma R. - Gietman C. - Mensema A. || Adel en heraldiek in de Nederlanden || Dutch || 2012 || 360 || 978-90-8704-324-7 || 1 || 30.00 || 1030 || | | || Alma R. - Gietman C. - Mensema A. || Adel en heraldiek in de Nederlanden || Dutch || 2012 || 360 || 978-90-8704-324-7 || 1 || 30.00 || 1030 || | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| || Bernd Th. || Handbuch der Wappenwissenschaft || German || 1856 || 112+13 || || 1 || 35.00 || 951 || | | || Bernd Th. || Handbuch der Wappenwissenschaft || German || 1856 || 112+13 || || 1 || 35.00 || 951 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bingemer , | | || Bingemer , Heinrich || Das Frankfurter Wappen-Buchlein || German || 1953 || 41+33tafeln || || 1 || 10.00 || 1045 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Blavignac J.D. || Armorial Genevois || French || 1849 || 368 + 42 || || 1 || 40.00 || 149 || | | || Blavignac J.D. || Armorial Genevois || French || 1849 || 368 + 42 || || 1 || 40.00 || 149 || | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| || Brian Barker || The symbols of sovereignty || English || 1979 || 254 || 0-7153-7649-7 || 1 || 15.00 || 854 || | | || Brian Barker || The symbols of sovereignty || English || 1979 || 254 || 0-7153-7649-7 || 1 || 15.00 || 854 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Brongers G.A. - Bultsma P. - Dull A.B. || Familiewapens in Noord-Nederland. Drenthe, Friesland en Groningen. || Dutch || 2000 || 240 || 90-801086-7-7 || 1 || 40.00 || 069 || | | || Brongers G.A. - Bultsma P. - Dull A.B. || Familiewapens in Noord-Nederland. Drenthe, Friesland en Groningen. || Dutch || 2000 || 240 || 90-801086-7-7 || 1 || 40.00 || 069 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Brongers G.A. en Dull tot Backenhagen A.B. || Noord-Nederlandse Heraldiek familiewapens uit Drenthe, Friesland en Groningen || Dutch || 1987 || 255 || 90-6523-028-2 || 1 || 40.00 || 370 || | | || Brongers G.A. en Dull tot Backenhagen A.B. || Noord-Nederlandse Heraldiek familiewapens uit Drenthe, Friesland en Groningen || Dutch || 1987 || 255 || 90-6523-028-2 || 1 || 40.00 || 370 || | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Brooke-Little J.P. || Boutel's Heraldry || English || 1970 || 343 || 0-7232-1120-5 || 1 || 25.00 || 057 || | | || Brooke-Little J.P. || Boutel's Heraldry || English || 1970 || 343 || 0-7232-1120-5 || 1 || 25.00 || 057 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:At-008.books.jpg|100 px]] || Burmeister, K.H. || Die Gemeindewappen von Vorarlberg. || German || 1975 || 234 p. || 3-7995-4009-1 || 1 || 20,= || 870 || | |[[File:At-008.books.jpg|100 px]] || Burmeister, K.H. || Die Gemeindewappen von Vorarlberg. || German || 1975 || 234 p. || 3-7995-4009-1 || 1 || 20,= || 870 || | ||
Line 133: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Crick , Stefan || Wapenborden van het zilvermuseum Sterckhof || Dutch || 2005 || 95 || 9066250763 || 1 || 20.00 || 331 || | | || Crick , Stefan || Wapenborden van het zilvermuseum Sterckhof || Dutch || 2005 || 95 || 9066250763 || 1 || 20.00 || 331 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Cruys, M van de || Heraldicum Disputationes-Jubileum uitgave 2000 || Dutch || 2000 || 172 || || 1 || 10.00 || 966 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Cruys, M van de || Heraldicum Disputationes-Jubileum uitgave 2005 || Dutch || 2005 || 318 || || 1 || 17.50 || 284 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cussans, John E. || Grammar of Heraldry || English || 1866 || 100 || || 1 || 12.50 || 135 || slechte omslag | | || Cussans, John E. || Grammar of Heraldry || English || 1866 || 100 || || 1 || 12.50 || 135 || slechte omslag | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| || Foppoli , Marco || Calendario araldico illustrto || Italian || 2004 || || || 1 || 7.50 || 709 || | | || Foppoli , Marco || Calendario araldico illustrto || Italian || 2004 || || || 1 || 7.50 || 709 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Foster , J. || Feudal coats of arms || English || 1995 || 268 || 1-85958-153-6 || 1 || 7.50 || 571 || | | || Foster, J. || Feudal coats of arms || English || 1995 || 268 || 1-85958-153-6 || 1 || 7.50 || 571 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Foster J. || The dictionary of heraldry || English || 1992 || 224 || 1.85170.930.4 || 1 || 20.00 || 724 || | | || Foster, J. || The dictionary of heraldry || English || 1992 || 224 || 1.85170.930.4 || 1 || 20.00 || 724 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Foster | | || Foster, J. || The dictionary of heraldry || English || 1994 || 234 || 1-85170-309-8 || 1 || 20.00 || 205 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Foster, | | || Foster, J. || The dictionary of heraldry ,Feudal Coats of Arms || English || 1989 || 240 || 1-85170-309-8 || 1 || 30.00 || 205 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Fox Davies | | || Fox-Davies Arthur Charles || Heraldry || English || 1991 || 154 || 0-486-26906-X || 1 || 15.00 || 998 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Fox-Davies Arthur Charles || The Art of Heraldry || English || 1986 || 504 || 0-906223-34-2 || 1 || 65.00 || 070 || | | || Fox-Davies Arthur Charles || The Art of Heraldry || English || 1986 || 504 || 0-906223-34-2 || 1 || 65.00 || 070 || | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Franklyn ,Julian || Shield and Crest - Heraldry || English || 1960 || 491 || || 1 || 25.00 || 517 || | | || Franklyn ,Julian || Shield and Crest - Heraldry || English || 1960 || 491 || || 1 || 25.00 || 517 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Franklyn Julian || Heraldry || English || 1965 || 154 || || 1 || 10.00 || 348 || | | || Franklyn Julian || Heraldry || English || 1965 || 154 || || 1 || 10.00 || 348 || | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Heim Bruno B. || Armorial || English || 1981 || 223 || 0-905715-16-0 || 1 || 20.00 || 388 || | | || Heim Bruno B. || Armorial || English || 1981 || 223 || 0-905715-16-0 || 1 || 20.00 || 388 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Heim, B.B. || Kerkelijke heraldiek van 1270 tot Johannes Paulus 11 || Dutch || 1980 || 183 || 90-317-0216-1 || 1 || 15.00 || 138 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Heimer , Zeljko || Grbovi I Zastave Grada Zagreba || Croat || 2009 || 179 || 978-953-7534-24-0 || 1 || 19.50 || 881 || | | || Heimer , Zeljko || Grbovi I Zastave Grada Zagreba || Croat || 2009 || 179 || 978-953-7534-24-0 || 1 || 19.50 || 881 || | ||
Line 375: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Jequier L. || Recueil du 1Xe Congres International des Sciences Genealogique et Heraldique || French || 1968 || 263 || || 1 || 20.00 || 983 || | | || Jequier L. || Recueil du 1Xe Congres International des Sciences Genealogique et Heraldique || French || 1968 || 263 || || 1 || 20.00 || 983 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:De-046.books.jpg|100 px]] || John, H. || Wappenbuch des Landkreises Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald. || German || 1994 || 423 p. || 3-17-013570-8 || 1 || 25,= || 437 || | |[[File:De-046.books.jpg|100 px]] || John, H. || Wappenbuch des Landkreises Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald. || German || 1994 || 423 p. || 3-17-013570-8 || 1 || 25,= || 437 || | ||
Line 406: | Line 404: | ||
|[[File:Nl-044.books.jpg|100 px]] || Keuzenkamp, J.H. || Gemeentewapens in Nederland. || Dutch || 1989 || 264 p || 90 322 2560 X. || 1 || 10,= || 048 || | |[[File:Nl-044.books.jpg|100 px]] || Keuzenkamp, J.H. || Gemeentewapens in Nederland. || Dutch || 1989 || 264 p || 90 322 2560 X. || 1 || 10,= || 048 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kits Nieuwenkamp H || Nederlandsche Familiewapens 4 delen || Dutch || 1936 || 160,158,164,160 || 1 || 75.00 || 006 || | | || Kits Nieuwenkamp H || Nederlandsche Familiewapens 4 delen || Dutch || 1936 || 160,158,164,160 || || 1 || 75.00 || 006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kits-Nieuwenkamp || Europeesche totemdieren || Dutch || 1935 || 220 || || 1 || 15.00 || 051 || | | || Kits-Nieuwenkamp || Europeesche totemdieren || Dutch || 1935 || 220 || || 1 || 15.00 || 051 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kleyn A.R. || Wapens - Blasons - Arms - Wappen || Dutch/English/French/ | | || Kleyn A.R. || Wapens - Blasons - Arms - Wappen || Dutch/English/French/German || 16+32 || || || 1 || 7.50 || 031 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Koller, Fortune || Armorial ancien et moderne de Belgique || French || 1979 || 250 || || 1 || 20.00 || 995 || | | || Koller, Fortune || Armorial ancien et moderne de Belgique || French || 1979 || 250 || || 1 || 20.00 || 995 || | ||
Line 439: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mandich D.R. and Placek J.A. || Russian heraldry and nobility || English || 1992 || 700 || 0-9633063-0-1 || 1 || 75.00 || 1042 || | | || Mandich D.R. and Placek J.A. || Russian heraldry and nobility || English || 1992 || 700 || 0-9633063-0-1 || 1 || 75.00 || 1042 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Maris Mr. Dr. C.W. || Een honderdtal Nederl;andsche families || Dutch || 1946 || 363 || || 1 || 75.00 || 1007 || | | || Maris Mr. Dr. C.W. || Een honderdtal Nederl;andsche families || Dutch || 1946 || 363 || || 1 || 75.00 || 1007 || | ||
Line 508: | Line 500: | ||
|[[File:De-102.books.jpg|100 px]] || Rabbow, A. || Wolfsburger Wappen. Die Wahrzeichen der Stadt Wolfsburg und ihrer Ortsteile. || German || 1993 || 102 p. || 3-925151-55-9 || 1 || 8,50 || 871 || | |[[File:De-102.books.jpg|100 px]] || Rabbow, A. || Wolfsburger Wappen. Die Wahrzeichen der Stadt Wolfsburg und ihrer Ortsteile. || German || 1993 || 102 p. || 3-925151-55-9 || 1 || 8,50 || 871 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rattelmüller, P.E. || Das Wappen von Bayern. || | | || Rattelmüller, P.E. || Das Wappen von Bayern. || German || 1969 || 95 || || 1 || 12.50 || 122 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:De-002.books.jpg|100 px]] || Rattelmüller, P.E. || Das Wappen von Bayern. || German || 1989 || 96 p. || 3-7991-6435-9 || 1 || 12,50 || 1028 || | |[[File:De-002.books.jpg|100 px]] || Rattelmüller, P.E. || Das Wappen von Bayern. || German || 1989 || 96 p. || 3-7991-6435-9 || 1 || 12,50 || 1028 || | ||
Line 516: | Line 508: | ||
| || Richard Marks and Ann Payne || British Heraldry || English || 1978 || 136 || 0-7141-0086-2 || 1 || 7.50 || 1083 || | | || Richard Marks and Ann Payne || British Heraldry || English || 1978 || 136 || 0-7141-0086-2 || 1 || 7.50 || 1083 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Rietstap J.B. || Rietstaps Armorial General: 3 parts illustrations, 2 parts dictionaire des termes du blason and 9 parts supplement || French || 1967-1971 || || || 1 || 650.00 || 1019 || Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rietstap J.B. || De wapens van den Nederlandschen adel || Dutch || 1890 || 552 || || 1 || 40.00 || 592 || band licht beschadigd | | || Rietstap J.B. || De wapens van den Nederlandschen adel || Dutch || 1890 || 552 || || 1 || 40.00 || 592 || band licht beschadigd | ||
Line 633: | Line 625: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Siebmacher J. || General-Index zu8 den Siebmacherschen Wappenbuchern 1605-1961 - index || German || 1964 || || || 1 || 50.00 || 238-INDEX || Reprint | | || Siebmacher J. || General-Index zu8 den Siebmacherschen Wappenbuchern 1605-1961 - index || German || 1964 || || || 1 || 50.00 || 238-INDEX || Reprint | ||
|- | |||
| || Siebmacher, J. || Johann Siebmachers Wappenbuch || German || 1975 || || 3-87045-098-3 || 1 || 195.00 || 239 || Faksimili 1772 | |||
|- | |||
| || Siebmacher, J. || Johann Siebmachers Wappnbuch supplement1753-1806 || German || 1979 || || 3-87045-163-7 || 1 || 95.00 || 240 || Faksimili 1753-1806 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sierksma en Petersen || Moussaults lexicon van vlaggen en wapens || Dutch || 1980 || 314 || 90-226-1169-8 || 1 || 5.00 || 100 || | | || Sierksma en Petersen || Moussaults lexicon van vlaggen en wapens || Dutch || 1980 || 314 || 90-226-1169-8 || 1 || 5.00 || 100 || | ||
Line 762: | Line 758: | ||
| || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || 011 || | | || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || 011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The | | || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The Oxford guide to heraldry || English || 1988 || 233 || 0-19-211658-4 || 1 || 22.50 || 392 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The | | || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The Oxford guide to heraldry || English || 1990 || 233 || 0-19-285224-8 || 1 || 22.50 || 392 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Woodward J. || Woodward's a treatise on heraldry || English || 1971 || 858 || 0-8048-0694-2 || 1 || 45.00 || 068 || | | || Woodward J. || Woodward's a treatise on heraldry || English || 1971 || 858 || 0-8048-0694-2 || 1 || 45.00 || 068 || | ||
Line 776: | Line 772: | ||
| || Zeeman J. || Familiewapens, een traditie herleeft || Dutch || 1987 || 64 || 90-6013-962-3 || 1 || 10.00 || 389 || | | || Zeeman J. || Familiewapens, een traditie herleeft || Dutch || 1987 || 64 || 90-6013-962-3 || 1 || 10.00 || 389 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Zelm van Eldik J.A. van || | | || Zelm van Eldik J.A. van || Moed en Deugd, ridderorden in Nederland - 2 dele4n || Dutch || 2003 || 1007 || 90-5730-213-6 || 1 || 55.00 || 912 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cz-011.books.jpg|100 px]] || Zenger, Z. M. || Česká Heraldika. || Czech || 1978 || 160 p. || - || 1 || 12,50 || 488 || | |[[File:Cz-011.books.jpg|100 px]] || Zenger, Z. M. || Česká Heraldika. || Czech || 1978 || 160 p. || - || 1 || 12,50 || 488 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Zieber, Eugene || Heraldry in | | || Zieber, Eugene || Heraldry in America || English || 1984 || 427 || 0-517-431432 || 1 || 30.00 || 214 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ch-012.book.jpg|100 px]] || Ziegler, P. || Die Gemeindewappen des Kantons Zürich. || German || 1977 || 146 p. || 3-85572-022-3 || 1 || 25,= || 1015 || | |[[File:Ch-012.book.jpg|100 px]] || Ziegler, P. || Die Gemeindewappen des Kantons Zürich. || German || 1977 || 146 p. || 3-85572-022-3 || 1 || 25,= || 1015 || | ||
Line 790: | Line 786: | ||
| || Volkmar Tonnies und Horst-Gunther Ratzke || Niedersachsische Wappenrolle gesamtausgabe 1910-2012 Heraldische Verein Zum Kleblatt || German || 2013 || 342 || 978-3-00-041404-6 || 2 || 37.50 || 1116 || | | || Volkmar Tonnies und Horst-Gunther Ratzke || Niedersachsische Wappenrolle gesamtausgabe 1910-2012 Heraldische Verein Zum Kleblatt || German || 2013 || 342 || 978-3-00-041404-6 || 2 || 37.50 || 1116 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits