approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,733,321
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1568.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1568 | |align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1568.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1568 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1631.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1631 | |align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1631.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1631 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from aropund 1700 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:emdenz-17th.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from the 17th century | |align="center"|[[File:emdenz-17th.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from the 17th century | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:emdenz-19th.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from the 19th century | |align="center"|[[File:emdenz-19th.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from the 19th century | ||
|align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1899.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1899 | |align="center"|[[File:emdenz-1899.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal of Emden from 1899 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:emden-stone.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of Emden as shown in the city | |align="center"|[[File:emden-stone.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of Emden as shown in the city | ||
|} | |} |
edits