approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,867,384
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco3.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms at the embassy in Paris (source:Wikipedia,<br> monks look decapitated, but sticker with the arms has curled !) | |align="center"|[[File:monaco3.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms at the embassy in Paris (source:Wikipedia,<br> monks look decapitated, but sticker with the arms has curled !) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monacoc2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on an 1649coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:monacoc2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on an 1896 coin | |align="center"|[[File:monacoc2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on an 1896 coin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:monacoc1.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 1982 coin | |align="center"|[[File:monacoc1.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 1982 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco4.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 2009 car license plate | |align="center"|[[File:monaco4.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 2009 car license plate | ||
|} | |} |
edits