approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,210
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:gent.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:gent.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:gent10.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on the statue of Jacob van Artevelde on the Vrijdagmarkt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:gent11.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on the shutters of the Belfort (belfry) | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:gent12.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on a streetsign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gent15.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:gent13.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on an old statue in the belfry | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gent14.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on a small pole in the street | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:gent15.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van Gent - Armoiries de Gand - Coat of arms of Ghent]] <br/>The arms on a large paining in the belfry | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a local coin from 1917 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a local coin from 1917 |
edits