approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,179
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cd-c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on an 1887 coin | |align="center"|[[File:Cd-c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on an 1887 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Congostaat2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms by Rosenfeld, 1895 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Congo.efa.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on an [[EFA_Postcards|EFA]] postcard (+/- 1900) | |align="center"|[[File:Congo.efa.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on an [[EFA_Postcards|EFA]] postcard (+/- 1900) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Congo.kohl.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on a postcard +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:Congo.kohl.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms on a postcard +/- 1905 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Congostaat.ruhl.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms by Ruhl +/- 1905-1910 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Congostaat.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of the Independent State of Congo]] <br/>The arms in a [[Continentale Verlags Anstalt|German album]] +/- 1910 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits