approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,883,868
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "'''Motto''' :" to "'''Motto''': ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:johannes.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1939/1966 | |align="center"|[[File:johannes.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1939/1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:johannesburgpendant.jpg|center|350 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the mayoral car pendant | |||
|-car | |||
|align="center"|[[File:johannesburg.wes.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Arms of the British Empire (small)|tobacco card]] (1910) | |align="center"|[[File:johannesburg.wes.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Arms of the British Empire (small)|tobacco card]] (1910) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:johannesburg.wesb.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>(reverse) | |align="center"|[[File:johannesburg.wesb.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>(reverse) |
edits