approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,883,774
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1599.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://dl.wdl.org/8930/service/8930.pdf manuscript from 1599]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1599.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://dl.wdl.org/8930/service/8930.pdf manuscript from 1599]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:braunauz1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:braunauz1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:braunauc1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a medal from 1903 | |align="center"|[[File:braunauc1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a medal from 1903 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:braunau.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:braunau.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0486.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0486.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1941 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
edits