approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,765,936
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "igar bond" to "igar band") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:reykjavik1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the city hall (2015) | |align="center"|[[File:reykjavik1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the city hall (2015) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:reykjavikcover.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover ([https://www.flickr.com/photos/nicksherman/6142904386/in/set-72157594337952999/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:reykjavikcover.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover ([https://www.flickr.com/photos/nicksherman/6142904386/in/set-72157594337952999/ source]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:reykjaviks1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Stamp issued 1961 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:reykjaviks2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Stamp issued 1961 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:reykjavikstory.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The story of the pillars on a 1974 coin<br> (image from auction site) | |align="center"|[[File:reykjavikstory.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The story of the pillars on a 1974 coin<br> (image from auction site) |
edits