approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,843,880
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Kiev" to "Kyiv") |
|||
(121 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' | ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
** [[6th Central Military Clinical Hospital, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ** [[6th Central Military Clinical Hospital, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[9th Medical and Diagnostic Center of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ** [[9th Medical and Diagnostic Center of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[Central Academic Theater of the Russian Army]] | |||
** [[Central TV and Radio Broadcasting Studio of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Central Museum of the Russian Armed Forces]] | |||
** [[49th Center of Technical Means, Ministry of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Publishing Center and Editorial Office of the Newspaper Red Star, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Fedration]] | |||
** [[The Editors of the Magazine Russian Warrior, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[The Editors of the Magazine Landmark, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Studio of Military Artists named after Grekov, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Department for Personnel and Military Education, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of the Protection of the Commander, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[9th Medical Diagnostical Center, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of orders (special means) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Financial Monitoring of the State Defence Order of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Information Systems, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Culture, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department for ensuring State Defence Order, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Legal Department, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Protocol and Coordination Department, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Directorate of International Military Cooperation, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Advanced Interspecies Research and Special Projects, Ministry Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Claims and Litigation, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Financial Control and Audit, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department of Economic Analysis and Forcasting, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Research and Testing Center for Robotics, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Cultural Center of the Armed Froces, Russia]] | |||
* [[Main Military Political Administration, Russia]] | * [[Main Military Political Administration, Russia]] | ||
* [[Main Military Police Directorate, Russia]] | * [[Main Military Police Directorate, Russia]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 43: | ||
** [[Unmanned Aerical Vehicles Directorate of the General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | ** [[Unmanned Aerical Vehicles Directorate of the General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[Consulting and Diagnostic Center of the General Staff of ther Russian Federation]] | ** [[Consulting and Diagnostic Center of the General Staff of ther Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Main Intelligence Directorate, General Staff Russian Federation]] | ** [[Headquarters for International Military Cooperation, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[8th Department of the General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Organisation Mobilisation Department, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[War History Department, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Intelligence Directorate, General Staff Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Department for Military Strategical Studies, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Personnel Department, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
** [[Main Operational Directorate, General Staff of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Special Operations Forces, Russia]] | * [[Special Operations Forces, Russia]] | ||
* [[Boarding School of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Boarding School of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 63: | ||
* [[Military Vehicles Inspection, Russia]] | * [[Military Vehicles Inspection, Russia]] | ||
* [[Moscow Higher Military Command School, Russia]] | * [[Moscow Higher Military Command School, Russia]] | ||
* [[Military University of Radio Electronics, Russia]] | |||
* [[Moscow Military Music School, Russia]] | * [[Moscow Military Music School, Russia]] | ||
* [[Omsk Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | * [[Omsk Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 83: | ||
* [[185th Central Aerial Photogeodetic Detachment, Russia]] | * [[185th Central Aerial Photogeodetic Detachment, Russia]] | ||
* [[Aviation Safety Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Aviation Safety Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Field Institutions of the Bank of Russia, Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Training Center of the Moscow Institute of Electronic Technology, Russia]] | |||
* [[Interational Mine Clearance Center of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Veterinary Service, Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Service K, Armed Forces of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Central Military District, Russia]] | |||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Eastern Military District, Russia]] | |||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Southern Military District, Russia]] | |||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Western Military District, Russia]] | |||
* [[Military Institute of Physical Culture, Russia]] | |||
===Army=== | ===Army=== | ||
Line 57: | Line 98: | ||
* [[Ground Forces, Russia]] | * [[Ground Forces, Russia]] | ||
* [[Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | * [[Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | ||
** [[Commander of the Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Railways Troops, Russian Army]] | * [[Railways Troops, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Office of the Chief of Engineering Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Airborne Troops, Russian Army]] | * [[Airborne Troops, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Headquarters Airborne Troops, Russian Army]] | * [[Headquarters Airborne Troops, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Command of the Airborne Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Guards Tank Army, Russian Army]] | * [[1st Guards Tank Army, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Guards Combined Arms Army, Russian Army]] | * [[2nd Guards Combined Arms Army, Russian Army]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 119: | ||
* [[7th Guards Mountain Air Assault Division, Russian Army]] | * [[7th Guards Mountain Air Assault Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[18th Machine Gun-Artillery Division, Russian Army]] | * [[18th Machine Gun-Artillery Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[90th Guards Tank Division, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[98th Guards Airborne Division, Russian Army]] | * [[98th Guards Airborne Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[106th Guards Airbone Division, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[144th Guards Motor Rifle Division, Russian Army]] | * [[144th Guards Motor Rifle Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[150th Motor Rifle Division, Russian Army]] | * [[150th Motor Rifle Division, Russian Army]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 136: | ||
* [[37th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[37th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[38th Guards Communications Brigade, Russia]] | * [[38th Guards Communications Brigade, Russia]] | ||
* [[39th Separate Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[39th Separate Railways Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[39th Separate Railways Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[45th Guards Spetznaz Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[45th Guards Spetznaz Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 144: | ||
* [[56th Guards Air Assault Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[56th Guards Air Assault Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[64th Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[64th Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[77th Anti Aircraft Missile Brigade, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[83rd Guards Air Assault Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[83rd Guards Air Assault Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[96th Separate Reconnaissance Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[96th Separate Reconnaissance Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[202nd Anti Aircraft Missile Brigade, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[288th Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[288th Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[291st Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[291st Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[385th Guards Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[439th Guards Jet Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[439th Guards Jet Artillery Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[448th Rocket Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[448th Rocket Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[7th Military Base, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Semyonovsky Infantry Regiment, Russian Army]] | * [[1st Semyonovsky Infantry Regiment, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[1st Guards Anti Aircraft Missile Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Guards Anti Aircraft Missile Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Guards Anti Aircraft Missile Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[45th Independent Reconnaissance Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[51st Guards Airborne Regiment, Russian Army]] | * [[51st Guards Airborne Regiment, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[71st Guards Red Banner, Order of Kutuzov Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[104th Guards Airborne Assault Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[108th Guards Kuban Cossack Air Assault Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[114th Guards Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[137th Guards Airborne Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[154th Preobrazhensky Independent Commandant's Regiment, Russian Army]] | * [[154th Preobrazhensky Independent Commandant's Regiment, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[217th Guards Parachute Landing Regiment, Russian Army]] | * [[217th Guards Parachute Landing Regiment, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[228th Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[234th Guards Airborne Assault Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[254th Guards Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | * [[254th Guards Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[331st Guards Airborne Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[423rd Guards Yampolsky Motor Rifle Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1065th Guards Artillery Regiment, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Pontoon-Bridge Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[76th Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[90th Separate Special Search Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[132nd Separate Restoration Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[137th Separate Restoration Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[139th Separate Restoration Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[290th Separate Pontoon-Bridge Railway Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[2408th Separate Pontoon Bridge Battalion, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Moscow Commandant Office, Russian Army]] | * [[Moscow Commandant Office, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Salute Artillery Battalion, Russian Army]] | * [[Salute Artillery Battalion, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[449th Salute Artillery Battalion, Russian Army]] | * [[449th Salute Artillery Battalion, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[242nd Training Centre, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Ryazan Higher Airborne Command School named after General of the Army V.F. Margelov, Russian Army]] | * [[Ryazan Higher Airborne Command School named after General of the Army V.F. Margelov, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Kazan Higher Tank Command School, Russian Army]] | * [[Kazan Higher Tank Command School, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Military Engineer, Chemical Defence and Control Academy named after Marshal Semyon Timoshenko, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Orenburg Higher Anti-Aircraft Commanders' School, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Nizhny Novgorod Higher Military Logistics School, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Novosibrisk Higher Military Command School, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[282nd Transylvanian Red Banner Order of Alexander Nevsky Training Center of the Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[857th Training Center of the Railway Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[332nd School of Ensigns of Airborne Forces]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
Line 120: | Line 201: | ||
* [[Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | * [[Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | ||
* [[Caspian Sea Flotilla, Russian Navy]] | * [[Caspian Sea Flotilla, Russian Navy]] | ||
* [[43rd Surface Combatants Division, Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Ship (Admiral Kutznetsov) Fighter Aviation Regiment, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Ship (Admiral Kutznetzov) Anti Submarine Helicopter Regiment, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Engineering Services Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[7th Nuclear Submarine Division, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[11th Nuclear Submarine Division, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[121st Landing Ship Brigade, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[128th Surface Ship Brigade, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[13th Shipyard of the Black Sea Fleet, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[1643rd Separate Guard Battalion, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[43rd Communications Center, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Nakhimov Naval School, Russian Navy]] | * [[Nakhimov Naval School, Russian Navy]] | ||
====Naval Infantry==== | |||
* [[546th Separate Howitzer Self-Propelled Artillery Battalion, Naval Infantry, Russia]] | |||
* [[547th Separate Anti Aircraft Rocket and Artillery Battalion, Naval Infantry, Russia]] | |||
====Ships==== | |||
* [[Missile Cruiser Marshal Ustinov, Royal Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Gremyashchy, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Rastoropny, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Large Anti Submarine Ship Admiral Kharlamov, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Large Anti Submarine Ship Admiral Chabanenko, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[Large Anti Submarine Ship Simferopol, Russian Navy]] | |||
===[[Air and Space (Aerospace) Forces]]=== | ===[[Air and Space (Aerospace) Forces]]=== | ||
* [[A.F. Mozhaysky Military Space Academy, Russia]] | |||
* [[39th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[331st Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[332nd Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[333rd Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[334th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[335th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[336th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[337th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[338th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[339th Radio-Technical Regiment, Air and Space Forces, Russia]] | |||
====Air Force==== | ====Air Force==== | ||
Line 143: | Line 259: | ||
* [[6983rd Air Base, Russian Air Force]] | * [[6983rd Air Base, Russian Air Force]] | ||
* [[112th Separate Helicopter Regiment, Russian Air Force]] | * [[112th Separate Helicopter Regiment, Russian Air Force]] | ||
* [[604th Training Aviation Regiment, Russian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air and Space Defence Academy, Russian Air Froce]] | * [[Air and Space Defence Academy, Russian Air Froce]] | ||
* [[Military Aviation Academy, Russian Air Force]] | * [[Military Aviation Academy, Russian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Zhukovsky-Gagarin Air Force Academy, Russia]] | |||
* [[Syzran Higher Military Aviation School, Russian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Voronezh Aviation School, Russian Air Force]] | * [[Voronezh Aviation School, Russian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Ashuluk Proving Ground, Russian Air Force]] | * [[Ashuluk Proving Ground, Russian Air Force]] | ||
* [[237th Guards Proskurov Center for the Display of Aviation Equipment named after Ivan Nikitovich Kozhedub, Russian Air Force]] | |||
====Air Defence and Anti-Ballistic Missile Defence Forces Command==== | ====Air Defence and Anti-Ballistic Missile Defence Forces Command==== | ||
Line 159: | Line 279: | ||
* [[Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Space Forces]] | * [[Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Space Forces]] | ||
* [[Space Forces Arsenal, Russian Space Forces]] | * [[Space Forces Arsenal, Russian Space Forces]] | ||
* [[20th or 62nd Separate Command and Measuring Complex - 20th Scientific Measurement Station, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[39th Separate Measuring Point Kaliningrad, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[40th Separate Command Measuring Complex, Russian Space Forces]] | * [[40th Separate Command Measuring Complex, Russian Space Forces]] | ||
* [[41st Separate Command and Measuring Complex Ussuriysk - 15th Scientific and Measuring Point, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[45th Separate Command and Measuring Complex - 17th Separate Scientific Measuring Point Yakutia, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[47th or 57th Separate Command and Measuring Complex Vorkuta - 18th Scientific Measuring Point, Russian Space Froces]] | |||
* [[56th Separate Command and Measurement Complex Yeniseysk, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[Separate Measuring Point OIP Armavir, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
* [[482nd Separate Radio Engineering Unit, Russian Space Forces]] | |||
===Strategic Rocket Forces=== | ===Strategic Rocket Forces=== | ||
* [[Strategic Rocket Forces, Russia]] | * [[Strategic Rocket Forces, Russia]] | ||
* [[Strategic Rocket Forces Headquarters, Russia]] | * [[Strategic Rocket Forces Headquarters, Russia]] | ||
* [[Secretariat of the Commander of the Strategic Rocket Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[25th Central Military Clinical Hospital, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | * [[25th Central Military Clinical Hospital, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
* [[Central Command Post of the Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[Communication Central of the Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[Military Science Committee of the Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[77th Main Building Department, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[79th Central Data Centre, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[1185th Information Encrypting Centre, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[Peter the Great Military Academy of the Strategic Rocket Forces, Russia]] | |||
* [[27th Guards Rocket Army , Strategic Rocket Forces]] | * [[27th Guards Rocket Army , Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[98th Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[98th Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[7th Guards | ** [[7th Guards Rocket Rezhitskaya Red Banner Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[14th Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[14th Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
*** [[3091st Logistic Base, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[108th Independent Helicopter Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
** [[54th Guards Order of Kutuzov Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[54th Guards Order of Kutuzov Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[28th Guards Order of the Red Banner | *** [[773rd Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[28th Guards Order of the Red Banner Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[74th Guards Bryansk Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[168th Guards Kaluga Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
** [[60th Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[60th Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
*** [[31st Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[86th Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[104th Saratov Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[122nd Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
*** [[165th Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[31st Rocket Army, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | * [[31st Rocket Army, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[102nd Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[102nd Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[13th Orenburg Red Banner Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[13th Orenburg Red Banner Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[42nd Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[42nd Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
*** [[804th Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
* [[33rd Guards Berislav Twice Red Banner Order of Suvorov Rocket Army, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | * [[33rd Guards Berislav Twice Red Banner Order of Suvorov Rocket Army, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[105th Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[105th Separate Mixed Aviation Squadron, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 329: | ||
** [[62nd Red Banner Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[62nd Red Banner Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
** [[29th Guards Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ** [[29th Guards Rocket Division, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | ||
* [[235th Rocket Regiment, Strategic Rocket Forces]] | |||
===[[National Guard of the Russian Federation]]=== | ===[[National Guard of the Russian Federation]]=== | ||
Line 214: | Line 362: | ||
* [[4th Order of Kutuzov Operational Regiment of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[4th Order of Kutuzov Operational Regiment of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[5th Operational Regiment of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[5th Operational Regiment of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[141st Separate Motorized Regiment, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[752th Separate Engineer Battalion of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[752th Separate Engineer Battalion of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Garrison Appartment Maintenance of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Garrison Appartment Maintenance of the ODON, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 388: | ||
* [[Military Unit 3287, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3287, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3377, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3377, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3382, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3411, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3411, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3424, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3424, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 411: | ||
* [[Military Unit 3498, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3498, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3504, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3504, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[National Unit 3512, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3524, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3524, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3527, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3537, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3537, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3543, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3543, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3559, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3575, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3575, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3644, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3644, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit | * [[Military Unit 3651, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3667, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3667, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3677, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3678, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3679, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3684, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3684, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3693, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3693, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 437: | ||
* [[Military Unit 3730, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3730, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3732, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3732, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3747, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3761, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3761, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3774, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3774, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3792, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3795, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 3796, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3796, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 3798, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 3798, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 459: | ||
* [[Military Unit 5588, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 5588, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 5592, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 5592, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6549, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6622, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6622, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6676, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6676, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6681, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6716, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6716, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6717, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6717, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 321: | Line 482: | ||
* [[Military Unit 6821, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6821, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6830, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6830, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6891, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6892, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6898, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6900, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6900, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6901, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Military Unit 6904, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6904, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Military Unit 6911, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | * [[Military Unit 6911, National Guard of ther Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 509: | ||
* [[674th Operational Regiment, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[674th Operational Regiment, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Training Engineer Regiment, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Training Engineer Regiment, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Special Motorised Regiment Sochi, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Mixed Aviation Regiment Rostov-na-Don, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Mixed Aviation Regiment Rostov-na-Don, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Separate Aviation Squadron Engels, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Separate Aviation Squadron Engels, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 547: | ||
* [[Saratov Formation, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Saratov Formation, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Moscow Connection for the Protection of Important State Facilities, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Moscow Connection for the Protection of Important State Facilities, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
===Cadets=== | |||
* [[Cadet Boarding School Uvarov's Cadet Corps St George Victorious, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Ruza Corps of Cadets named after Hero of the Soviet Union L.M. Dovatur, Russia]] | |||
* [[Siberian Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Kostroma State and Grand Duke Michail Fedorvitch Cadet Corps, Russia]] | |||
* [[Voronezh Grand Duke Michail Pavlovitch Cadet Corps]] | |||
* [[Ivanovo-Voznesensky General Fieldmarshal Count Sheremetev's Cadet Corps, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Marshal Zhukov's Moscow Georgievsky Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Vologda Emperor Peter I's Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Tver Corps of Cadets named after L.G. Kornilov, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Moscow Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Cadet Boarding School named after G.N. Troshev, Russia]] | |||
* [[Moscow the Heir Tsesarevich Alexey Nikolayevich Cadet Classes of Elementary School No 393]] | |||
===Soviet Union=== | |||
====Soviet Army==== | |||
* [[Motorised Rifles]] | |||
* [[Tank Troops]] | |||
* [[Cavalry]] | |||
* [[Missile and Artillery Troops]] | |||
* [[Airborne Troops]] | |||
* [[Engineer Construction Troops]] | |||
* [[Signal Troops]] | |||
* [[Chemical Troops]] | |||
* [[Automobile Troops]] | |||
===Russian Civil War=== | ===Russian Civil War=== | ||
Line 386: | Line 580: | ||
* [[Alekseev Infantry Regiment, Russia]] | * [[Alekseev Infantry Regiment, Russia]] | ||
* [[2nd General Drozdovskii Officer's Rifle Regiment, Russia]] | * [[2nd General Drozdovskii Officer's Rifle Regiment, Russia]] | ||
* [[Kornilovtsy Shock Regiment, Russia]] | |||
===Empire of Russia before 1917=== | ===Empire of Russia before 1917=== | ||
Line 408: | Line 603: | ||
* [[Life Guards Horse Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Life Guards Horse Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[His Majesty's Life-Guards Cuirassier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[His Majesty's Life-Guards Cuirassier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Life-Guards Horse-Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Life-Guards Horse-Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Her Majesty Empress Alexandra Theodorovna's Life-Guards Uhlan Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Her Majesty Empress Alexandra Theodorovna's Life-Guards Uhlan Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 626: | ||
=====Infantry===== | =====Infantry===== | ||
* [[1st Emperor Alexander II's | * [[1st Emperor Alexander II's Ekaterinoslavsk Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Michail Alexandrovich Rostov Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[2nd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Michail Alexandrovich Rostov Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd King Friedrich-Wilhelm IV's Pernov Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[3rd King Friedrich-Wilhelm IV's Pernov Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[4th General-Fieldmarshal Barckly de Tolli's Nesvizh Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th General-Fieldmarshal Barckly de Tolli's Nesvizh Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th His imperial Highness the Heir-Tsarevich's | * [[5th His imperial Highness the Heir-Tsarevich's Kyiv Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[6th General-Fieldmarshal Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Taurian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[6th General-Fieldmarshal Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Taurian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[7th Count Totleben's Samogetian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th Count Totleben's Samogetian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 647: | ||
* [[4th His Majesty The King of Saxony's Koporie Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th His Majesty The King of Saxony's Koporie Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th Kaluga Infantry Regiment of Emperor Wilhelm I, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[5th Kaluga Infantry Regiment of Emperor Wilhelm I, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[6th Prince | * [[6th Prince Friedrich Leopold of Prussia's Libau Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[7th General Tuchkov's Reval Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th General Tuchkov's Reval Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Estland Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[8th Estland Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 794: | ||
* [[151st Pyatogorsk Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[151st Pyatogorsk Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[152nd General Jrmolov's Vladikavkaz Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[152nd General Jrmolov's Vladikavkaz Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[153rd His Imperial Highness | * [[153rd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Sergey Michailovich's Bakin Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[154th Derbent Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[154th Derbent Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[155th Kuban Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[155th Kuban Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 812: | Line 1,006: | ||
* [[7th Belorussia Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th Belorussia Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[8th H.I.H. Archduke Otto of Austria's Loubny Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[8th H.I.H. Archduke Otto of Austria's Loubny Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[9th H.M. King Edward VII's | * [[9th H.M. King Edward VII's Kyiv Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[10th H.R.H. The Grand-Duke of Sachsen-Weimar's Ingermanland Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[10th H.R.H. The Grand-Duke of Sachsen-Weimar's Ingermanland Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[11th H.R.H. The Prussian Prince Heinrich's Izium Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[11th H.R.H. The Prussian Prince Heinrich's Izium Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 823: | Line 1,017: | ||
* [[18th Nezhin Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[18th Nezhin Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
=====Artillery===== | =====Artillery and Fortress Units===== | ||
* [[1st Siege Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Battery, 13th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th Battery, 13th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[4th Battery, 14th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Battery, 15th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[4th and 5th Batteries, 26th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th and 5th Batteries, 26th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th Battery, 33rd Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[5th Battery, 33rd Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th Battery, 48th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[5th Battery, 48th Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Battery, 2nd Siberian Rifle Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Battery, Caucasian Grenadier Artillery Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Battery, 2nd Finland Rifle Artillery Battalion, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Mountain Battery, 3rd Finland Rifle Artillery Battalion, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd General Yermolov's Horse Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Emperor Alexander I's Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[9th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[11th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[12th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[13th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[14th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[15th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[16th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[17th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[18th Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Horse Artillery Battery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Kronstadt Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Ust-Dvinsk Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Sveaborg Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Viborg Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Warsaw Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Zegrze Fortress, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Brest-Litovsk Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Ivangorod Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Kovno Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Mihailovskaya Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Terek-Dagestan Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Warsaw Fortress Infantry Brigade, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd and 3rd Warsaw Fortress Infantry Battalions, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Warsaw Fortress Infantry Battalion, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Vladivostok Fortress Artillery Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[Tashkent Company Turkestan Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Company of the 1st Kronstadt Fortress Artillery Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Company Sveaborg Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Company, Ust-Dvinsk Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Company of Warsaw Fortress Artillery, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Zegrze Fortress Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
====Sappers and Technical Units==== | ====Sappers and Technical Units==== | ||
Line 838: | Line 1,074: | ||
* 6th His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Nikolaj Nikolajevich Sr's Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * 6th His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Nikolaj Nikolajevich Sr's Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* 7th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * 7th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* 8th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * [[8th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* 9th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * 9th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* 10th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * 10th Sapper Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 891: | Line 1,127: | ||
* [[Michail Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Michail Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Konstantin Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army | * Konstantin Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Sergey Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army | * [[Sergey Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Nikolaj Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army | * Nikolaj Artillery School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Alexey Engineer School, Imperial Russian Army | * Alexey Engineer School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Military Topography School, Imperial Russian Army | * [[Military Topography School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Officer Aeronautical School with the Officer Aeronautical School Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | * Officer Aeronautical School with the Officer Aeronautical School Battalion, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Officer Railways School, Imperial Russian Army | * Officer Railways School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 900: | Line 1,136: | ||
* Officer Photographic School, Imperial Russian Army | * Officer Photographic School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Automobile Instruction Company, Imperial Russian Army | * Automobile Instruction Company, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Technical School of the Artillery Department, Imperial Russian Army | * [[Technical School of the Artillery Department, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Tula Weapons School, Imperial Russian Army | * Tula Weapons School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Izhevsk Weapons School, Imperial Russian Army | * Izhevsk Weapons School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 907: | Line 1,143: | ||
* Main Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Main Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Warszaw Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Warszaw Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* | * Kyiv Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Sevastopol Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Sevastopol Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Tasjkent Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Tasjkent Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Nikolaewsky Cavalry School, Imperial Russian Army | * Nikolaewsky Cavalry School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Jelisavetgrad Cavalry School, Imperial Russian Army | * [[Jelisavetgrad Cavalry School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* St Petersburg Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * St Petersburg Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Nizhny Novgorod Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Nizhny Novgorod Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* | * Kyiv Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Cherson Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Cherson Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Moscow Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Moscow Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
Line 930: | Line 1,166: | ||
* [[Alexey Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Alexey Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Chuigev Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Chuigev Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* | * [[1st Kyiv Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Tiflis Military School, Imperial Russian Army | * [[2nd Kyiv Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Tiflis Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | |||
* Odessa Military School, Imperial Russian Army | * Odessa Military School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Irkutsk Military School, Imperial Russian Army | * Irkutsk Military School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 947: | Line 1,184: | ||
* Pskov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Pskov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Peter-Poltava Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Peter-Poltava Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Vladimir- | * Vladimir-Kyiv Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Simbirsk Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Simbirsk Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Neplyuev-Orenburg Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Neplyuev-Orenburg Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 955: | Line 1,192: | ||
* Emperor Alexander III´s Don Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Emperor Alexander III´s Don Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Jaroslavl Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Jaroslavl Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Suvorov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * [[Suvorov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Grand-Duke Konstantin Konstantinovich's Odessa Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Grand-Duke Konstantin Konstantinovich's Odessa Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Sumy Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Sumy Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army |
edits