approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,879,916
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== Unter" to "===Official blazon=== *(de) Unter") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hilden.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms used after the second world war until the 1980s (the mural crown was omitted) | |align="center"|[[File:hilden.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms used after the second world war until the 1980s (the mural crown was omitted) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hilden17.gif|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Abstract design by Hans-Karl Rodenkirchen (HAKARO), around 1985 | |align="center"|[[File:hilden17.gif|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Abstract design by Hans-Karl Rodenkirchen (HAKARO), around 1985 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p1.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a special cancellation 1985 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits