approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,226
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "'''Origin/meaning :'''<br/> The" to "====Origin/meaning==== The") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:madioen.jpg|center]] <br/>The full colonial arms | |align="center"|[[File:madioen.jpg|center]] <br/>The full colonial arms | ||
|align="center"|[[File:madioen.hag.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:madioen.hag.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:madioen3.jpg|center]] <br/>The advertisement in the local newspaper for a competition to design the arms of the city (March 29, 1928) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits